SACO Men

Search & Filter

Name

Highest Rank in SACO

Years in SACO

Locations (in Chronological Order)

Harris, Jack Gunner's Mate 1st Class 9/44-11/45 Camp 8, Kienyang, Yung Tai, Foochow, Shanghai
Harris, James H Lieutenant Commander 8/45-9/45 Kunming, Hong Kong
Harris, Maxwell D Ensign 8/45 Calcutta
Harrison, Charles P Lieutenant Junior Grade 9/45-11/45 Liutung, Sian
Harrison, D M Staff Sergeant 3/44-6/45 Chungking, Kunming, Camp 1, Chungking
Harrison, R L Machinist's Mate 1st Class 10/44-8/45 Calcutta, Jorhat, 14th Air Force, Kweiyang, Chungking
Hartford, Bertram V Ensign 2/45-10/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Chungking
Hartley, Howard P Ensign 8/45 Calcutta
Hartman, John I , Jr Lieutenant Junior Grade 8/43-1/44 Chungking, Camp 2, Chungking
Hartnett, James L Seaman 2nd Class 8/45 Chungking
Hartwell, Leonard P Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 9/44-11/45 Camp 8, Yu Ou, Shanghai
Harvey, Jack V Lieutenant Junior Grade 11/44-9/45 Jorhat
Haselton, R S Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Foochow
Hatterman, Wayne H Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 3/45-10/45 Calcutta, Camp 5, Kunming, Canton, Shanghai
Hauru, G J Chief Carpenter's Mate 2/45-8/45 Calcutta, Kunming
Havens, O D Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 3/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Enshih, Chungking
Hawhee, J N Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class 2/44-12/44 Calcutta, Tung An, Camp 1, Pact Doc Hotien, Kanchow, Calcutta
Hawkins, A A Storekeeper 3rd Class 9/44-3/45 Camp 6, Changchow, Calcutta
Hawkinson, G P Radioman 2nd Class 9/44-6/45 Calcutta, Kunming, 14th Air Force, Chungking, Kunming, FRUCHI
Hayden, Robert G Ensign 6/45-10/45 Chungking
Hayes, Edward L , Jr Lieutenant Junior Grade 9/43-2/45 Chungking, Kunming, Camp 3, Calcutta
Hayes, Harold M Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 9/44-9/45 Camp 7, Tung Feng, Shanghai
Hays, James E Electrician Mate 3rd Class 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Camp 2, Chungking, Camp 2, Chenyuan, Changsha, Lienyang, Shanghai
Hazel, D I Radioman 1st Class 9/44-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Chungking, Camp 3, Liutung, Sian
Hazelbaker, William F Seaman 1st Class 8/45 Calcutta
Hazelett, John T Ensign 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Camp 3, Liutung, Shanghai
Hazelton, Richard S Coxswain 2/45-3/45 Calcutta
Heagy, Daniel Webb Lieutenant Commander 9/42-11/45 Chungking, Camp 4, Hospital 2, Shanghai
Healey, Sherwood F Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 11/44-9/45 Calcutta, Jorhat, Kunming, Kienyang, Chungking, Kunming
Healey, Vincent J Lieutenant 12/44-10/45 Chungking, Shanghai
Heasley, Richard C Specialist Not Elsewhere Classified 1st Class 3/44-9/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Kweiyang, Camp 10, Kunming
Hedberg, Robert C Photographer's Mate 2nd Class 3/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Shanghai
Hedrick, John T Chief Electrician's Mate 11/43-3/45 Chungking
Heeg, J F Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 3/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Liutung, Sian
Heimlich, Henry J Lieutenant 4/45-11/45 Camp 4, Shenpa, Peiping
Heimonen, Henry Samuel Lieutenant 9/44-11/45 Kharagpur, Chungking, Kunming, Shanghai
Heindel, Wilbert F Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 9/44-10/45 Camp 8, Kunming, Chungking, Kunming, Shanghai
Heitzman, C J , Jr Staff Sergeant 9/44-6/45 Chungking
Helman, D J Chief Pharmacist's Mate 6/43-12/44 Camp 3, Siping, Chungking
Helmke, E O Chief Radioman 3/45-10/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Kienyang, Changting, Shanghai
Heltzel, J J Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 3/45-10/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Kunming, Foochow, Shanghai
Hem, Harry W Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 8/45-11/45 Kunming, Shanghai
Hembree, H L Coxswain 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking
Hemmig, G A Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 9/44-10/45 Camp 7, Tung Feng, Chihkiang, Kienyang, Chienou, Shanghai
Hemperly, G Monroe Coxswain 6/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Shanghai
Hempstead, Robert Chief Storekeeper 1/44-8/45 Kunming, Kanchow, Tung Feng, Camp 7, Kunming
Hemry, Gene H Lieutenant Commander 6/45-8/45 Chungking
Hendel, J W Coxswain 6/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Shanghai
Henderson, David Edmund Lieutenant Commander 5/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kweiyang
Henderson, W F Radio Technician 2nd Class 4/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Chungking, Chihkiang