SACO Men

Search & Filter

Name

Highest Rank in SACO

Years in SACO

Locations (in Chronological Order)

Aarde, Hillard C Van Der Ensign 2/45-10/45 Calcutta, Shenpa
Abbey, Lacey Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 3/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kienyang, Haiman, Shanghai
Abbott, John M Gunner's Mate 3rd Class 2/45-8/45 Calcutta, Chungking
Acker, Lloyd L Radioman 1st Class 3/44-5/45 Calcutta, Chungking
Adams, Charles S , Jr Lieutenant 8/45 Calcutta
Adams, Vinn L , Jr Ensign 8/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Calcutta
Adams, John E Lieutenant Junior Grade 6/45-11/45 Chungking, Shanghai
Adams, Kermit H Ensign 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Camp 3, Liutung, Shanghai
Adams, W T Coxswain 8/45 Kunming
Addis, Irving M Lieutenant 8/44-10/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Chungking, Kunming, Shanghai
Adkins, Homer J Seaman 1st Class 9/44-11/44 Kanchow, Kunming, Calcutta
Alcala, L B Photographer's Mate 1st Class 3/45-8/45 Chungking
Aldrich, Kearnan F Radioman 1st Class 9/44-9/45 Calcutta, Camp 1, Shanghai
Alexander, L L Radioman 1st Class 9/44-9/45 Jorhat, Calcutta, Kunming, Chungking
Alexander, N J Gunner's Mate 1st Class 9/44-9/45 Camp 7, Camp 6, Changchow
Allaire, R J Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 2/45-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Foochow
Allen, Blair W F , Jr Ensign 3/45-8/45 Calcutta, Kunming
Allen, A L Chief Specialist, Animal Handler 12/44-8/45 Chungking
Allen, G M Chief Pharmacist's Mate 3/45-10/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Camp 3, Liutung, Chungking
Allen, Graham Lieutenant Commander 10/44-12/44 Calcutta
Allen, Keith E Coxswain 6/45-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Shanghai
Allen, O E Coxswain 2/45-8/45 Calcutta
Allen, Spencer T Ensign 8/45 Calcutta
Allison, Robert Samuel Chief Storekeeper 2/44-11/45 Calcutta, Jorhat, Calcutta, Chungking, Shanghai
Allner, Frederick A , Jr Ensign 8/45-10/45 Calcutta, Chungking
Altevogt, Carl E Radioman 1st Class 6/43-10/44 Chungking, Kweilin, Liuchow
Altpeter, W J Chief Radio Technician 9/44-8/45 Chungking
Alvarado, Alphonse , Jr Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 9/44-12/44 Kunming, Chungking
Alverson, Dayton Lee Radioman 1st Class 8/44-11/45 Calcutta, Kunming, Camp 6, Changchow, Hwaan, Shanghai
Amberg, James F Lieutenant 8/45-10/45 Calcutta
Ambrose, George F Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 3/45-6/45 Calcutta
Ambrose, Grant L Lieutenant Commander 8/45-10/45 Kunming, Chihkiang
Amos, George M , Jr Lieutenant 12/44-11/45 Calcutta, Chungking, Calcutta, Chungking, Hospital 2, Foochow
Anderegg, Darvin E Radioman 1st Class 1/45-11/45 Kunming, Chungking, FRUCHI, Shenpa, Shanghai
Andersen, John R Ensign 8/45-11/45 Chungking, Shanghai
Anderson, C L Gunner's Mate 3rd Class 2/45-8/45 Calcutta, Kunming
Anderson, George L Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 2/44-5/45 Chungking
Anderson, J B Chief Carpenter's Mate 2/45-8/45 Calcutta
Anderson, Roy L First Lieutenant 2/44-4/45 Chungking, Camp 3
Anderson, Vernan E Motor Machinist's Mate 3nd Class 8/45-11/45 Kunming, Shanghai
Anderson, W E Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 9/44-11/45 Camp 8, Shanghai
Andreasen, Grant G Lieutenant 1/45-11/45 Chungking, Kienyang, Changchou, Shanghai
Andrews, Raymond James , Jr Radio Technician 1st Class 11/43-8/45 Calcutta, Jorhat, Chungking, Kunming, Camp 6, Changting, Calcutta
Andrews, M H Storekeeper 1st Class 2/44-10/45 Chungking, Camp 3, Kienyang, Camp 7, Chienou, Shanghai
Andrews, William G Storekeeper 1st Class 2/44-11/45 Chungking, Camp 3, Sian, Chengtu, Chungking, Shanghai
Andrysek, Frank J Carpenter 5/45-8/45 Calcutta, Chungking
Anslyn, W L Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 2/45-8/45 Calcutta
Anthony, Carleton D Storekeeper 3rd Class 6/45-11/45 Kunming, Shanghai
Applebee, A W Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 6/45-9/45 Calcutta
Applebee, Riley E Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 6/45-9/45 Calcutta