In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

Delaney, Thomas J, Jr Radioman 1st Class 1997
Dempsey, James M Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Dennett, Kenneth F Chief Storekeeper
Dennis, Frank J Chief Yeoman 1977
Dennison, Thomas S Aerographer's Mate 1st Class
Devers, Patrick J Lieutenant Commander
Devlin, Francis T Major 2007
Diehl, Joseph A Yeoman 1st Class 1991
Dike, Norman Wayne Electrician Mate 1st Class 2009
Dillon, Henry E Lieutenant Junior Grade 2006
Diroll, Harry M Storekeeper 3rd Class 1987
Divelbiss, Carl W Lieutenant 1996
Dobbins, Charles G Lieutenant Commander 1988
Dobens, Raymond Joseph Lieutenant Commander 1980
Dorman, Charles I Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Dormer, Robert L Lieutenant Junior Grade 2003
Dougherty, Robert J Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 1998
Downing, Wellington Chief Radioman 1996
Drury, Vincent B Radioman 1st Class 1997
Duley, Richard Dale Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 2003
Dunleavy, George H Radioman 1st Class
Dunn, John A Storekeeper 2nd Class 1982
Dunn, James C Chinese Interpreter 2000
Duperrault, A W "Red" Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Dupras, Edward P, Jr Major 2004
Dupree, Henry N Radioman 1st Class 2001
Dupuis, William H Radioman 1st Class
Durant, William B, Jr Lieutenant Commander 2000
Dwork, George Chief Aerographer's Mate 1996
Dyer, Otho E Chief Pharmacist's Mate 1975
Eastman, Robert James Chief Specialist, Photographic Specialist 1985
Eby, David M Boatswain's Mate 1st Class 1994
Eck, Donald L Gunnery Sergeant 1991
Ediss, Alexander T Storekeeper 3rd Class 1998
Eifler, Carl F Colonel 2002
Eirich, Daniel W Eirich, Coxswain 2001
Elliott, William E Radioman 1st Class 2008
Ellis, Warren T Lieutenant 1992
Ellison, Henry S, Jr Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Emmons, William Stuart Lieutenant Junior Grade 1979
Ende, Edward H, Jr Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 1998
Erickson, Harry L Yeoman 1st Class 1965
Ervin, Robert D Radioman 1st Class 2004
Erwin, Mason O Lieutenant Junior Grade 1996
Esau, John Jacob Coxswain 1945
Estes, James C Yeoman 1st Class 2000
Estevez, Alex A Quartermaster 3rd Class 2012
Falls, Charles H Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
Farrell, James Peter Lieutenant Commander 1966
Fedack, William J Lieutenant Junior Grade 1991