In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

Vaughn, Louis M Gunner's Mate 3rd Class 1998
Verdi, John M Storekeeper 1st Class 2010
Villios, Nicholas Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 1998
Vincent, William J Radioman 2nd Class 1994
Wade, Arthur B, Jr Radioman 1st Class 1997
Waid, K L Aviation Ordnanceman 1st Class
Walintis, Peter Paul Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 1995
Walker, William Reese Lieutenant Junior Grade 2000
Waller, Bruce O Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 2012
Walter, John Storekeeper 2nd Class 1978
Warner, John W Coxswain 2010
Warner, Dean R Radioman 1st Class 2009
Warren, Robert N, Jr Chief Electrician's Mate 2008
Wasson, Percy Alexander Chief Quartermaster 1991
Waters, John Calvin Radioman 1st Class 2012
Waters, Dee L Chief Fire Controlman 1989
Waters, Louis N Lieutenant
Watson, Richard Haley Watson, Carpenter's Mate 1st Class 2007
Weathers, A H, Jr Chief Storekeeper 1972
Webber, John Kip Chief Storekeeper
Welch, Martin Joseph, Jr Seaman 1st Class 1993
Welchel, Thomas F Electrician 2014
Wells, Samuel I, Jr Ensign
Wenzel, Edward Storekeeper 3rd Class 1984
Werwage, James T Chief Specialist 1995
Wesselink, Arthur H Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 2005
Wessenberg, Howard W Chief Radioman 1976
West, Paul A, Jr Storekeeper 1st Class 1991
West, Daniel E Gunner's Mate 1st Class
Westphal, John C Radioman 1st Class 2003
Wheeler, James William, Jr Chief Aerographer's Mate 2005
White, William F Storekeeper 1st Class 2007
White, Robert C Lieutenant
Whitlock, Friend James Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 2011
Whitney, Philip Echols Storekeeper 1st Class 2003
Wight, David D Commander
Wightman, Lewis A Radio Technician 2nd Class
Wilcox, J Edwin Coxswain 1997
Wilcox, Donald M Lieutenant 1971
Wilding, Arthur H Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 1996
Wildman, Theodore John Ensign 1986
Williams, Richard E Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Williams, Raymond F Storekeeper 1st Class 1993
Williams, Paul Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 1984
Williams, Kenneth C Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 1990
Williams, Harold S Commander
Wills, Jerome Jackson Ensign 2011
Wilt, Thomas V Chief Radioman 2002
Winborn, Byron Rufus, Jr Lieutenant 1997
Winkler, Albert Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 1999