In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

Spigelmire, James S Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 1992
Spring, Frank Edwin Specialist, Communications Specialist 3rd Class 1993
Springer, Vernice Alden Gunner's Mate 1st Class 2003
Stallworth, Samuel S, Jr Chief Radioman 2009
Stanley, Elmer Jr Seaman 1st Class 1999
Stark, Kenneth A Yeoman 1st Class 2004
Stauffer, Paul C Platoon Sergeant 1997
Steinberg, Saul Ensign 1999
Stevens, Edwards E Gunner's Mate 1st Class 1997
Stewart, Merrill R Lieutenant
Stewart, William M Staff Sergeant 1973
Stoddard, Walter J Aerographer's Mate 3rd Class 2003
Stolley, William Jr Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class
Stover, Roland D Chief Pharmacist's Mate 2008
Stratton, Roy Olin Lieutenant Commander SC 1982
Stromberg, William B, Jr Ensign 1991
Sullivan, Victor J Lieutenant 1996
Swolgaard, Howard J Radioman 1st Class 1988
Tabor, Thomas L Chief Radioman 1990
Tadlock, Howard R, Jr Storekeeper 1st Class 1994
Tanner, Allen C Tanner, Ensign 2008
Tate, Leonard W Lieutenant Junior Grade 1987
Tayloe, Gordon B Captain
Taylor, John H Lieutenant
Taylor, Clarence P Lieutenant Junior Grade 1999
Teel, Clarence S Coxswain 1961
Terhune, J A Commander
Tessmer, Robert J Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class
Thomas, Arthur N Chief Aerographer's Mate 1981
Thompson, Richard D Ensign 2009
Tibbetts, Paul D Ensign 2007
Tidey, Fred P Seaman 1st Class 1979
Tinsley, Garland S Lieutenant 1992
Tobin, Charles J Lieutenant Junior Grade 1962
Tordoff, John S Lieutenant Junior Grade 2004
Towne, Paul W Storekeeper 1st Class 1991
Toy, Stanley Ming Steward's Mate 2nd Class 2004
Trask, Richard Leo Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Trickey, F W Chief Specialist, Not Elsewhere Classified
Trollop, Muriel R Boatswain's Mate 1st Class
Troyer, William Royston Troyer, Electrician's Mate 2nd Class 2007
Trump, Frederick Raymond, Jr Chief Specialist, Not Elsewhere Classified 2007
Tucker, Howard W, Jr 2006
Tynan, Martin J, Jr Radioman 1st Class 2008
Tyson, Cornelius J, Jr Lieutenant 2006
Ulaneck, Julius W Storekeeper 3rd Class 2001
Ulewicz, Norbert A Shipfitter 1st Class 2010
Upham, Vernon V Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 1978
Valusek, William Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 1978
Vasold, Ambrose Edward Chief Aerographer's Mate 2012