In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

Sepe, Daniel Peter Radioman 3rd Class 1945
Sexton, Joseph Jr Radioman 2nd Class 1989
Shadduck, Nobel Aerographer's Mate 3rd Class 1997
Shallcross, Charles T Lieutenant Commander 1989
Shannon, Philip P Lieutenant 1989
Shaver, John S Lieutenant Commander, MC 1994
Sheaffer, Kenneth C Lieutenant Junior Grade 1999
Sheffer, Irvin H Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 2006
Shekalus, Vincent A Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class
Shell, Gwinn G Lieutenant Junior Grade
Shelley, William F Chief Shipfitter 1986
Shiffler, Paul M Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class
Shimer, William R Ensign 1999
Shipley, Howard J Seaman 1st Class
Shipley, John L Captain 1991
Shirley, John A Lieutenant 1979
Shoemaker, Henry F Lieutenant Commander
Shragal, Joseph S Aviation Machinist's Mate 1st Class 1995
Shumaker, Charles E Storekeeper 1st Class 1997
Siegrist, Jacob L First Lieutenant 1997
Sievers, William D Lieutenant
Sigel, Myer L Storekeeper 2nd Class 1984
Simmons, Kenneth P Ensign 1976
Simms, Henry S Radioman 1st Class
Simpson, William Roger Lieutenant 1996
Sims, Fred A Lieutenant 1996
Sims, E L, Jr Chief Boatswain Mate 1983
Sims, James R Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Sinks, Robert M Sinks, Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 2010
Sizemore, Robert A Chief Aerographer's Mate 2000
Skinner, Elbert R Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 1978
Skippon, Charles D, Jr Yeoman 1st Class 1997
Smith, Oliver J Radioman 1st Class 2001
Smith, Henry Ladd Lieutenant Commander
Smith, Lewis Kingsley Lieutenant 1998
Smith, Louis A Radioman 1st Class 2000
Smith, M M First Sergeant 1996
Smith, Nicol Lieutenant Colonel 1995
Smith, W Elsworth Disbursing Storekeeper 1st Class 2010
Smith, Ward J Chief Yeoman 1981
Smith, William B Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 1980
Smoley, John A Pharmacist's Mate 2nd Class 1999
Snodgress, P D Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class
Snyder, David W Chief Radioman 2000
Somers, Anthony W Gunner's Mate 1st Class 1999
Sonnenstein, Philip Chief Aerographer's Mate 2003
Sowa, Martin J, Jr Storekeeper 1st Class 2004
Spangler, Arthur H Lieutenant 1995
Sparano, Ugo V Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class 1983
Spery, Howard Raymond Yeoman 1st Class 1998