In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

Muth, Charles A Seaman 1st Class
Neale, Robert J Motor Machinist's Mate 1st Class 2000
Neighbor, Jean E Lieutenant 1999
Nelson, James T Lieutenant Commander 2014
Nelson, Helmer T Storekeeper 1st Class 1985
Nelson, George M Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Nelson, Bernard W Radioman 1st Class 1996
Nelson, Walter Jr Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 2000
Nelson, Leonard M Ensign 1987
Nelson, Norman J Chief Storekeeper 1994
Nichols, Norman C Radioman 1st Class 1980
Nichols, Victor E Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 2000
Noel, Henry W Lieutenant 1998
Nole, Leonard J Chief Radioman 1993
Noltkamper, Eugene R Photographer's Mate 1st Class 1999
Norman, James M, Jr Seaman 1st Class 2006
Norvell, Lester R, Jr Lieutenant Junior Grade 1972
Nutter, James W Coxswain 2001
Nygard, Vern Storekeeper 3rd Class 1988
O'Connor, George W Gunner's Mate 1st Class 2007
O'Keefe, Drew J T Lieutenant Junior Grade 1989
O'Neill, Ernest P Captain
O'Toole, Edward J Mailman 1st Class 2002
Odendahl, Charles Joseph, Jr Commander 1982
Olander, Donald F Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class
Olsen, Arthur R Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 2007
Olson, Oscar Joseph Chief Radio Technician 2006
Orblom, Frank O Chief Gunner's Mate 2002
Orsini, J V Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 1981
Osborne, Samuel M, Jr Chief Yeoman 2003
Osborne, Richard Boatswain's Mate 1st Class 1990
Osterman, Joseph F Radioman 1st Class 1989
Owens, William Plass Lieutenant Junior Grade 1985
Paglia, Bruno A, Jr Master Sergeant 1974
Painter, Wilfred L Captain
Paladino, George A Lieutenant Dental Corp 1979
Palmer, Herbert George Lieutenant 1998
Palmer, Edward A Chief Specialist, Shore Patrol and Security
Parker, Travis J, Jr Lieutenant Junior Grade 2000
Parker, Robert V "Ace" Chief Yeoman 2003
Parks, Clarence E Machinist's Mate 2nd Class
Parrick, Carl R Chief Yeoman 2013
Parsons, Alfred W Radioman 2nd Class 2009
Patterson, Vincent A Platoon Sergeant 1983
Paulsen, Clarke A Storekeeper 3rd Class 1975
Payne, George W Lieutenant Supply Corp 1985
Payne, James A Lieutenant Junior Grade 2004
Peacock, William Jerome Disbursing Storekeeper 2nd Class
Pease, Clifford D Chief Pharmacist's Mate 1997
Peden, Ralph E Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 2008