In Memory

Search & Filter

Name

Rank

Year of Death

McLean, Frank A Lieutenant
McMullen, Lloyd Henry Aerographer's Mate 1st Class 1996
McNeeley, Donald G McNeeley, Lieutenant Commander 2009
McQuiston, Melvin H Gunner's Mate 1st Class 1995
MD, Arthur Smith Tucker, Lieutenant Junior Grade 1989
MD, Charley F Gutch, Lieutenant 2009
Menendez, Charles Vaccaro Lieutenant Junior Grade 1983
Merriman, Curtiss W Boatswain's Mate 1st Class 1964
Merritt, James G Gunner's Mate 2nd Class 1994
Metze, Albert F Lieutenant Colonel 1994
Metzel, Jeffrey C
Meyer, Jacob Alvas Boatswain's Mate 1st Class 1997
Meyerthalen, Joseph A Lieutenant 1980
Michalicek, Steven Chief Torpedoman's Mate 2003
Milem, Edward A Shipfitter 2nd Class 1998
Miles, Milton E Rear Admiral 1961
Miller, Rolland H Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class 1994
Miller, Ivor Ray Radioman 1st Class 1998
Miller, Donald Abraham Ensign 2002
Miller, Robert E Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
Miller, Robert Glass Motor Machinist's Mate 3rd Class 1997
Miller, Charles L Ensign 2006
Miller, William M "Beep" Radioman 2nd Class 2012
Miller, Jack L Radioman 1st Class 2009
Miller, Francis Fay Lieutenant
Milliren, Howard C Lieutenant Supply Corp 2008
Mills, Thomas W Specialist Not Elsewhere Classified 2nd Class 2002
Mishler, Clayton R Storekeeper 1st Class 1992
Mitchell, Burton J Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class
Montgomery, Philip T De Lieutenant 1994
Montgomery, William J Chief Pharmacist's Mate 1988
Moon, Albert Deane Radio Technician 2nd Class 2004
Moore, Marvin E Chief Aerographer's Mate 1985
Moore, Edward J, Jr Captain 1960
Moore, John Thomas Lieutenant Junior Grade 1976
Moore, Junior Ray Seaman 1st Class 2009
Morey, Wallace William Radioman 1st Class
Morgan, Jon E Photographer's Mate 1st Class 1998
Morgan, George E Lieutenant Junior Grade
Morris, Seth I" Jr Lieutenant 2006
Morris, Philip J Chief Pharmacist's Mate
Morrison, William Alexander Radioman 3rd Class 2004
Mosar, Joseph Alfted Photographer's Mate 2nd Class 1996
Moss, Wendell Nelson Radioman 1st Class 1998
Muehl, Matthew "Matt" H Mailman 2nd Class 1969
Mullen, Ralph Edward Radioman 1st Class 2006
Mullikin, James E Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class 1972
Munger, Stanley H Ensign 2009
Murphy, Bernard P Storekeeper 2nd Class 2015
Murphy, James K Radioman 1st Class 1999